Menu
Home Page

Darrick Wood Junior School

  • Google Translate
  • Google Search

Staff List

 

Leadership Team

 

Headteacher: Mr Andrew Kilgour
Deputy Headteacher: Mr Dave Hackin
Assistant Headteacher: Mrs Carrie Cox
SENCO: Mrs Becky Heath
Lead Teacher: Mrs Suzanne Swan

 

Classes & Teachers

 

Year 3

Aspen 

Mrs Gill Rixon

 

Fir

Mr Tommy Ryan

Sycamore

Miss Jess Hanney

(Year Group Leader)

 

Year 4

Maple
Miss Yvette Heslop

 

Oak

Miss Abi Rowe

(Year Group Leader)

 

Willow

Mrs Emma Tindall

Year 5

Hornbeam
Mrs Suzanne Swan

 

Spruce

Miss Rebecca Georgiadis

(Year Group Leader)

 

Yew

Miss Annie Druce

 

 

Year 6 Alder 

Miss Amy Mulholland

 

 

Hawthorn

Mr Ben Peters

Lime

Mrs Emilie Linsdell

(Year Group Leader)

 

Miss Jacqui Lugg (Cover Teacher)

Miss Susan Mirza (Interventions)

Mrs Sonja Perkins (Cover Teacher)

Mrs Liz Storrs (Cover Teacher)

Mrs Sarah Chandler (Cover Teacher)

Mrs Fiona Pethurst (Class Teacher - maternity leave)

 

 

Support Staff

 

Teaching Assistants:  

 Mrs Sharon Beale
   Mrs Jane Barrow
   Mrs Jane Boorman
   Mrs Clarissa Cannon
   Mrs Brenda Carroll
   Mrs Georgia Crosbie
   Ms Melanie Faiers
   Mr Graham Harrington (Cover Supervisor)
   Mrs Lenna Holt
   Mrs Mary Kay (Cover Supervisor)
   Mrs Beckie Osman (Cover Supervisor)
   Mrs Sonja Perkins
   Miss Angela Rance
   Mrs Tracey Rodwell
   Mr Tommy Ryan
   Miss Jemima Snewin
   Mrs Minoti Srivastava (Cover Supervisor)
   
   

Midday Supervisors:  

 Mrs Jane Barrow (Senior Midday Supervisor)
   Miss Carolina Adeniji Preciado
   Mrs Kenny Afolabi
   Mrs Roopsi Bhajanehatti
   Mrs Jane Boorman
   Mrs Clarissa Cannon
   Ms Melanie Faiers
   Mrs Clare McCormack
   Mrs Jenny Miles
 

 Miss Angela Rance

   Mrs Nicola Strafford
   Miss Kelly Whitelock
   Miss Paige Wiggins
   

Other Support Staff:  

 Mrs Sara Benstead (Business Manager)
 

 Mrs Lynn Norrington (Administrator)

 

 Miss Ayse Ferguson (Administrator)

   Mr Mark Callaghan (Site Manager)
   
Top